Radiators
There are several types of radiators used for heating purposes. These include panel radiators, column radiators, vertical radiators, cast iron radiators, and designer radiators. Each type offers unique features and aesthetics, providing efficient heat distribution and complementing various interior styles.
Bathroom radiators come in various styles, such as towel radiators, which serve a dual purpose by warming towels and the room simultaneously.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Zehnder Chromax Thermostatic Angled Radiator Valve Set 4 in Chrome
Zehnder
Price (inc Vat): £75.00Thermostatic angled valve set Finish: Chrome Approximate range 12° - 30°C Anti frost setting- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-008435
Price (inc Vat): £75.00 -
Zehnder Klaro Towel Warmer 748 x 500mm Anthracite Finish
Zehnder
Price (inc Vat): £125.00The Zehnder Klaro towel rail is a stylish anthracite tube-in-tube cloakroom towel warmer that combines simple, affordable design with excellent energy efficiency. Designed for central heating...- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-009955
Price (inc Vat): £125.00 -
Crosswater Elite Square Design Straight Radiator Valves in Chrome RADVS2
Crosswater
Price (inc Vat): £24.00Sleek square manual radiator valves crafted from solid brass and finished in polished chrome for a modern look. Designed in a straight configuration, they offer smooth, precise control of hot water...- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-009324
Price (inc Vat): £24.00 -
Danfoss Radiator Valve RA-FN Thermostatic Radiator Valve Body 013G0028
Danfoss
Price (inc Vat): £22.001" Straight valve body Nickel plated brass For a 2 pipe system Fixed capacity water flow control Will control individual radiator temperature when powered with RA-type sensors (Not...- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-000832
Price (inc Vat): £22.00 -
Eastbrook Imperia 2 Column Radiator Feet in Anthracite 41.0358
Eastbrook
Price (inc Vat): £25.00Improve radiator stability with these Imperia 2 Column radiator feet in matt anthracite. Made from durable mild steel, they offer long-lasting support with a sleek, modern finish to suit a range of...- SKU:
- TRN-SP_41.0358_20250512
Price (inc Vat): £25.00 -
Vogue Astute Double Horizontal Radiator 1124 x 600mm in Anthracite DR036DP
Vogue Radiators
Price (inc Vat): £200.00The Astute double-panel radiator delivers a high BTU output for rooms needing extra heat. Its lightweight design allows easy installation, while low water content ensures fast heat-up times...- SKU:
- MAN - Astute
Price (inc Vat): £200.00 -
Vogue Vela Electric Flat Towel Warmer 1300 x 500mm in White EC1350W-E
Vogue Radiators
Price (inc Vat): £250.00The modern Vogue Vela electric flat towel warmer is a sleek, stylish choice for contemporary bathrooms. Its bold flat crossbars and delicate white finish create an eye-catching centrepiece that suits...- SKU:
- 1152INS1310
Price (inc Vat): £250.00 -
Vogue Smooth 11 Wall Mounted Heated Towel Rail in Chrome 120050cp
Vogue Radiators
Price (inc Vat): £300.00The Smooth II is a sleek, modern wall-mounted towel rail with clean lines, mitred corners, and a chunky frame around the central bars. Designed for bathrooms, it offers generous hanging space and...- SKU:
- 1152INS2950
Price (inc Vat): £300.00 -
Quinn Merriott E11 Single Panel Radiator 500 x 433mm 22Q008294R
Quinn
Price (inc Vat): £60.00The Merriott E11 single panel radiator is a popular choice, featuring a clean and sleek design that complements modern interiors. Its reduced projection optimises space, making it a stylish and...- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-000304
Price (inc Vat): £60.00 -
Double Quick Peta Radiator 1016 x 592mm in Gun Metal 4.600/22
DQ (Double Quick) Heating
Price (inc Vat): £450.00The classic Peta column radiator features a timeless design that complements both modern and traditional properties. Its versatile design offers the perfect balance of style and practicality. Column...- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-000277
Price (inc Vat): £450.00 -
Zehnder Towel Rail to Suit 6 Section Garda Spa in White A36/6
Zehnder
Price (inc Vat): £50.00Towel rail for Garda Spa radiator Includes fixings Dimensions: 410(L) x 70(D) x 20(H)mm- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-000419
Price (inc Vat): £50.00 -
Merriott Tar Towel Warmer 688 x 500mm in Chrome
Merriott
Price (inc Vat): £55.00Modern wall-mounted towel warmer Straight ladder design Dimensions: 688(H) x 500(W)mm Material: Steel Finish: Chrome One towel Gap Supplied with 3 wall brackets Suitable for central heating...- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-000332
Price (inc Vat): £55.00 -
Terrier Angled Radiator Valve with Wheelhead in Chrome 632201
Pegler Yorkshire
Price (inc Vat): £18.00Wheel handle Towel rail valve Angled design Suitable for copper pipes Size: 15mm Finish: All chrome- SKU:
- 1710VAL2010
Price (inc Vat): £18.00 -
Myson Machmate 10mm Angled Radiator Valve with Lockshield Drain Off and Pushfit
Myson
Price (inc Vat): £12.00Angled radiator valve Includes: Lockshield Drain off and Pushfit elbow Finish: Nickle Size: 10mm Maximum operating pressure: 10bar Maximum water temperature 120°C- SKU:
- 1729MYS1029
Price (inc Vat): £12.00 -
QX Round Manual Angled Radiator Vales
QX Bathroom Products
Price (inc Vat): £12.50Round radiator valves (pair) Angled manual Valve Chrome finish- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-000851
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £12.50 -
Pegler Mistral Angled Radiator Valve Chrome Plated with Universal Head 10mm
Pegler Yorkshire
Price (inc Vat): £8.99Mistral manual radiator valve Includes wheelhead Compression inlet x BSP taper male union outlet Nickel plated finish 10mm x 1/2"- SKU:
- 1710MIS1120-1
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £8.99 -
12 Pack Commercial Qual Angled Manual Valves with Wheel Head + Lock Shield Cap
James Hargreaves
Price (inc Vat): £30.00Pack of 12 Radiator valves Commercial quality Angled Manual valve Includes wheelhead and lockshield caps in White Colour: Chrome/white- SKU:
- Man - Valve
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £30.00 -
Drayton 15mm Thermostatic Radiator Valve with 8mm 1 Piece Reducer RT212
Drayton Controls
Price (inc Vat): £16.00Thermostatic angle radiator valve Size: 15mm with 8mm 1 piece reducer Liqued filled sensor Frost protection Reverse flow Finish: Chrome/ White- SKU:
- TRN-12016301-1
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £16.00 -
Stelrad Vita Compact K1 Radiator 600 x 600mm 76601106
Stelrad Radiators
Price (inc Vat): £45.00The Stelrad Vita Compact radiator combines efficient heating with a sleek, space-saving design. Its single-panel steel construction, classic white finish, and wall-mounted design make it an ideal...- SKU:
- 1110VIT1320
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £45.00 -
Aladdin Automatic Radiator Bleeder for Vertical Radiators H50 - 1/2" BSP
Aladdin
Price (inc Vat): £9.00Automatic bleeder valve For vertical towel warmers only Model: H50 Vertical 1/2" BSP Operating pressure range: up to 3.5bar Pressure limit: 10bar Temperature limit: up to 110°C Continually bleeds...- SKU:
- 3521AAV1010
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £9.00 -
Smiths Sureline Perimeter Heating Sureline 100 HPSL30002
Smiths Environmental Products
Price (inc Vat): £70.00Sureline Perimeter Heating provides gentle, discreet, and energy-efficient low-level warmth, making it ideal for rooms with limited wall space, including loft conversions. Installed neatly along the...- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-000259
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £70.00 -
Drayton RT212 Thermostatic Radiator Valve 8mm Angle in Chrome 08 09 008
Drayton Controls
Price (inc Vat): £14.00Thermostatic radiator valve Size: 8mm Liqued filled sensor Frost protection Reverse flow Finish: Chrome/ White- SKU:
- TRN-12016301
Price (inc Vat): £14.00 -
Comap Westco Futura Straight Radiator Valves in Pairs - 15mm in Chrome UW01806
Comap Westco
Price (inc Vat): £14.40Pair straight manual radiator valves Classic crosshead top styling 15mm Durable chrome finish- SKU:
- 1710VAL2520
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £14.40 -
Vesima Towel Holder 303mm in Chrome 86.0104
Eastbrook
Price (inc Vat): £37.00Vesima Towel rail for radiator Dimensions: 303(L) x 105(D) x 40(H)mm Chrome finish Material: Mild steel- SKU:
- SP_86.0104_20200728_153344
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £37.00 -
Masefield Minimal Straight Radiator Valve 15mm (Pairs) in Chrome BBL641
Masefield
Price (inc Vat): £12.50Pair of radiator valves Straight Chrome plated Brass body Heavy pattern Supplied with metal tops 15mm x 1/2" Straight- SKU:
- 1710VAL1000
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £12.50 -
Apollo Roma Horizontal Column Radiator 750 x 996mm in Anthracite 4C7H1000_ANT
Apollo Radiators
Price (inc Vat): £555.00Horizontal 4 column radiator Dimensions: 750(W) x 996(H)x 148(D)mm Wall to front of radiator: 178mm Heat output: 6807Btus Finish: Gloss Anthracite (Ral 7016) Material: Steel- SKU:
- TRN-SP_4C7.5H1000_20221109_112615
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £555.00 -
Masefield- Beta straight Radiator Valves all Chrome BBL646
Masefield
Price (inc Vat): £15.00PRS Straight radiator valve Suitable for towel rails Plastic cap 15mm x 1/2"- SKU:
- 1710VAL1025
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £15.00 -
STH Westco Strata 2 Angled Thermostatic Radiator Valve 15mm UW05950
STH Westco Ltd
Price (inc Vat): £7.50Angled Thermostatic radiator valve Liqued Sensor Polished body Designed to EN215 Energy efficient Bi-directional- SKU:
- 1720WES1300
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £7.50 -
Quinn Thermostatic Radiator Valve with Remote Sensor 1772461
Herz
Price (inc Vat): £40.00Thermostatic radiator valve with Internal control head- SKU:
- QLVTRV5
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £40.00 -
Buteline Chrome Stem Adaptor Elbows 10mm for Press Fit (10 Pack) BFPE10C
Buteline
Price (inc Vat): £15.00Equal elbow stem 10mm Buteline x 10mm Push fit or brass compression 10 Pack- SKU:
- 000-3134BUT1280
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £15.00 -
Abacus Radiator Dual Fuel Heat Element with Chrome T Piece ELDF-05-10WC
Abacus
Price (inc Vat): £40.00Connected to your wet central heating system Perfect for use with a Digital Wall Controller Non-Adjustable (unless used with a Digital Wall Controller) IP55 Rated (suitable for installation into IEE...- SKU:
- 2832ABA1010
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £40.00 -
Flawed SBH Midi Curve Towel Warmer 810 x 600mm SS 202
SBH Radiators
Price (inc Vat): £66.00Curved towel warmer with a small chip (Please see images) Material: Stainless Steel Finish: Polished Dimensions: 810(H) x 600(W)mm Tapping centres: 570mm Wall to face: 130mm Off Wall: 55mm Output:...- SKU:
- 1150SBH1040 | EB110
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £66.00 -
Vogue CBA Straight Towel Warmer 770 x 750mm in White CBA77-75
Vogue Radiators
Price (inc Vat): £68.00Ladder style towel warmer Dimensions: 770 x 750mm Finish: White Heating Only- SKU:
- 1150CBA1030
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £68.00 -
Supplies4Heat Edison 600 x 1200mm Horizontal Radiator in Jet Black EDIS601211R
Supplies4Heat
Price (inc Vat): £240.00 Flat panel radiator Type 11 Orientation: Horizontal Dimensions: 600(H) x 1200(L)mm Material: Steel Connections: 1/2" flow and return Pipe centres, left to right: width plus valves Pipe centres...- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-000354
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £240.00 -
Hep2O Radiator Outlet Plate HX111 WH
Hep2O
Price (inc Vat): £8.00The Hep2O Radiator Outlet Plate is a white plastic cover plate and accessory designed for neat pipe connections coming through walls to radiators. Radiator outlet plate White finish Dimensions:...- SKU:
- 3220HEP1585
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £8.00 -
Vogue Ballerina 600mm 4 Bar Floor Standing Dual Energy Towel Radiator in Chrome
Vogue Radiators
Price (inc Vat): £300.00Floor and wall-mounted towel radiator Dual fuel version includes an electric element Dimensions: 850(H) x 600(W) x 138(D)mm LG ball joint Material: Mild steel Chrome finish 163 Watts 556...- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-008935
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £300.00 -
Radtap Isolating Connector Piece Adapter x 3/4" Valve Tails RCP
Radtap
Price (inc Vat): £9.99Radiator valve isolation tails Isolates radiator from system Fits both TRV and lockshield valves directly Full compression joints Adjustable tail pipes 1/4 turn to shut off water- SKU:
- 1725INV1005
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £9.99 -
Vogue Contemporary Straight Radiator Valves in Pairs Colour Latte INCNT003ST-ZLT
Price (inc Vat): £35.00Contemporary straight radiator valves Mild steel body 1/2" x 15mm- SKU:
- 1710INS1230
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £35.00 -
Aqueous Logic Rapid Dose M6 Radiator Vent Pin Adapter
Price (inc Vat): £5.00To fit Barlow radiators Radiator vent pin adapter Provides a Rapid-Dose dosing point by adapting a standard radiator vent point- SKU:
- 1510AQU1050
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £5.00 -
Stelrad Planar K1 600 x 400mm Radiator 1242 btu - 364 watts 140944
Stelrad Radiators
Price (inc Vat): £130.00Flat Panel radiator Material: Steel Finish: White Dimensions: 600(H) x 400(W) x 86(D)mm Heat output: 1242 Btus- SKU:
- 1109PLS0604
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £130.00