Plumbing
James Hargreaves Clearance Warehouse is where we sell excess stock from James Hargreaves Plumbing Depot. The UK's largest independent plumbing merchant. We will have a wide range of plumbing products that we are looking to clear off our shelves at discount prices. We sell Domestic as well as Commercial Plumbing Products at unbeatable prices.
-
Valves
-
Solder Ring Fittings
-
Compression Fittings
-
End Feed Fittings
-
Press Fittings
-
Push Fit Fittings
-
Fixings
-
Piping
-
Plastics
-
Guttering
-
Commercial
-
Ventilation
-
Plumbing Miscellaneous
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Polypipe ABS Solvent Weld 45 Degree Obtuse Bend 50mm in Brown WS54BR
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £4.5045 Degree obtuse bend Length: 103mm Material: ABS Solvent weld- SKU:
- 4031WLD1360
Price (inc Vat): £4.50 -
Polypipe Mupvc Reducer 40 x 32mm in White Pack of 10 MU111W
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £25.00MuPVC Solvent weld reducer 40 x 32mm Colour: White Pack of 10- SKU:
- 4050WAS4040
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £25.00 -
Mercia Solder Ring 10mm Equal Tee MSR24
Mercia
Price (inc Vat): £4.00Solder ring fitting 10mm Equal Tee Length: 300mm Height: 200mm- SKU:
- 3007MSR1630
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £4.00 -
Skolan Safe Skam Single Socket DN110 Grey 335810
Price (inc Vat): £30.00Single socket DN110 Mineral filled Polypropylene sewer pipe fitting Able to lower noise intensity Suitable for all areas of building construction- SKU:
- MAN- Skam
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £30.00 -
Polypipe Vulcathene W163 Line Coupler V1016301
Vulcathene
Price (inc Vat): £20.00W163 Line coupler Size: 76mm For connecting equal sized pipes together Supplied with 2 nuts and olives- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-005853
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £20.00 -
Comap Westco Micropoint Angled Bayonet Elbow for 3/8" Slimline Hose 40207
Comap Westco
Price (inc Vat): £10.00Micropoint angled bayonet elbow Suitable for 3/8" Slimline hoses- SKU:
- 3521COO1070
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £10.00 -
Hargreaves Foundry Premier Cast Iron Soil Bend 90° S4020
Hargreaves Foundry
Price (inc Vat): £48.0092.5° Soil bend Material: Cast Iron Colour: Black H 416 100 x 925°- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-005906
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £48.00 -
Polypipe Fit-Rite 40mm One and a Half Undersink Kit for Single Hose Connection
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £20.0040mm One and a half bowl undersink kit For single hose connection- SKU:
- 4421FIT1240
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £20.00 -
Polyfit Push Fit Socket Reducer 22 x 15mm in White FIT1822
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £3.50Polyfit Socket reducer Size: 22 x 15mm Material: Polybutylene Quickfix Pushfit plumbing system Hand demountable- SKU:
- PF00622
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £3.50 -
Polyfit 22 x 10mm 2 Port Double Sided Manifold in White FIT2822
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £10.50Quickfix push fit fitting Hand demountable Material: Polybutylene Size: 22 x 10mm 2 port- SKU:
- PFM22102
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £10.50 -
Polyfit MDPE Adaptor Coupling 22 x 25mm FIT422522
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £6.75Quickfix push fit Adaptor Size: 25 x 22mm For cold water only Material: Acetal For use with Polybutylene or copper pipe systems Hand demountable and re-useable when required- SKU:
- PFPF2225
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £6.75 -
Polyfit 1000mm Flexi Hose Tap Connector 15mm x 1/2" FIT8015
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £20.00Flexi hose tap connector Size: 15mm x 1/2" x 1000mm Metal hose Quick fix Pushfit plumbing system Hand demountable solution Not suitable for central heating- SKU:
- PF062FHM15
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £20.00 -
Polyfit 500mm Flexible Connector 222 x 22mm FIT8222
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £21.00Suitable for hot and cold plumbing systems Not suitable for central heating Wras approved Demountable pushfit fittings Easy to install Suitable for Polyfit plastic pipe and copper pipe 22 x...- SKU:
- PFFHL22
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £21.00 -
Polyfit 300mm Flexible Connector 222 x 22mm FIT8122
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £13.00Suitable for hot and cold plumbing systems Not suitable for central heating Wras approved Demountable pushfit fittings Easy to install Suitable for Polyfit plastic pipe and copper pipe 22 x...- SKU:
- PFFH22
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £13.00 -
STH 1/2" Red Ball Tap Washer Pack of 10 UD65190
STH Westco Ltd
Price (inc Vat): £3.00Red ball tap washer Size: 1/2" Pack of 10- SKU:
- 3521COM1250
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £3.00 -
Shawston Black Iron 2" x 1" Hexagonal Reducing Bush B24150X25
Shawston
Price (inc Vat): £12.00Hexagonal reducing bush 2" x 1" Black Malleable Iron- SKU:
- 3510BUS1220
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £12.00 -
Polypipe Polyfit 15mm Long Shank Spigot Brass Draincock FIT3615
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £14.0015mm Spigot Draincock Made of brass Quickfix push fit plumbing system Suitable for all types of commercial and domestic installations- SKU:
- PF83315
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £14.00 -
Polypipe Polyfit Flex Hose 300mm Connector 15 x 15mm FIT8115
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £10.00Flexi connection 300mm length 15 x 15mm connections Push click fitting Not suitable for central heating- SKU:
- PFFH15
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £10.00 -
Polypipe Polyfit 22mm Spigot Blank End FIT922
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £0.9922 mm spigot blank end White Push-fit plumbing system One-step operation for quick and easy installation Use for all hot and cold water supply or heating applications, especially first fix Use with...- SKU:
- PF061SP22
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £0.99 -
Polypipe Polyfit Straight Tap Connector 15mm x 3/4" FIT71534
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £4.00Straight tap connector 15mm x 3/4" Brass connecting nut- SKU:
- PF0621506
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £4.00 -
STH Westco Red Rubber Ball Tap Washer 3/8" x 1/8" (Pack of 4) 80041
STH Westco Ltd
Price (inc Vat): £1.00Ball tap washer 3/8" x 1/8" Suitable for low pressure ball valves Pack of four- SKU:
- 8010WAS1040
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £1.00 -
Comap Westco Cooker Anti-Tilt Stability Chain with S Hooks 190mm Long 40305
Comap Westco
Price (inc Vat): £3.00Anti-tilt chain with S hook Made from durable steel Prevents tipping or tilting when the oven door is opened Prevents the cooker from being moved Prevents the gas hose from being disconnected Ideal...- SKU:
- 3521COO1150
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £3.00 -
Embrass Peerless CQ Solder Ring 28 x 22 x 15mm Tee CU27 60431/338725
Embrass Peerless
Price (inc Vat): £3.00Solder ring tee 28 x 22 x 15mm- SKU:
- 3005SRB1805
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £3.00 -
M-Press Copper Gas Straight Adapter Male 22 x 3/4" 7901022034
M-Press Fittings
Price (inc Vat): £6.00Male straight adapter Suitable for gas Size: 22 x 3/4"- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-005651
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £6.00 -
STH Westco Pre-Packed 1/2" MT Cock Washer pack of 5 UD66520
STH Westco Ltd
Price (inc Vat): £2.50Designed to seal a drain off cock in central heating system Pack of 5 Size: 1/2" Material: Rubber- SKU:
- 3521COM1340
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £2.50 -
Polypipe Electrofusion 90 Degree Elbow 63mm in Yellow EYA63x90
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £18.00PolyPipe electrofusion elbow 90° degree bend Diameter: 63mm Colour: Yellow- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-005730
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £18.00 -
Rytons Universal Tumble Dryer Venting Kit Terracotta VKIT
Rytons
Price (inc Vat): £18.00Venting kit Louvre grill 6 x 6"in terracotta Backplate with 97mm spigot PVC RytHose: 100mm diameter x 3m length Internal plate 2 Zip ties Not suitable for use within the internal walls of high rise...- SKU:
- 8330RYT1030
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £18.00 -
Embrass Peerless Compression Reducing Tee Heavy Pattern 323727
Embrass Peerless
Price (inc Vat): £7.50Reducing Tee Heavy pattern 35 x 35 x 28mm Compression fitting- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-007064
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £7.50 -
Polyfit Female BSP Adapter 10mm x 1/2" in Brass FIT441012
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £12.00Female BSP adapter 10mm x 1/2" DZR brass body Taper BSP threads to BS21 Dimensions: 28(L) x 28(W) x 45(D)mm Only use PTFE tape to seal threads- SKU:
- PF00210
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £12.00 -
Polypipe Fit-Rite Tubular S Trap with Bio-Cote WT54
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £11.00Tubular swivel S trap Size: 32mm 38mm Seal Dimensions: 165(L) x 75(W)mm White polypropylene construction for Domestic use- SKU:
- 4421FIT1380
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £11.00 -
Polypipe Nuflow 40mm Bottle Trap 38mm Seal WP38
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £4.00Bottle trap 40mm 38mm Seal Length: 140mm Width: 95mm Colour: White- SKU:
- 9600NUF1520
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £4.00 -
Polypipe External & Internal Angle External 150 Degree in Black ROG21B
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £12.00Ogee extra capacity gutter 150 Degree angle Black High capacity water flow Ogee guttering can be used with both round and square downpipes For use with 130mm x 70mm Ogee gutter Use to create a 150...- SKU:
- 4123GUT1060
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £12.00 -
Polypipe Square Section Gutter in Grey (112mm x 4m) RS201G
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £25.00Grey gutter Square design 4 meter length 112mm Width- SKU:
- 4112GUT1000
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £25.00 -
Polypipe Nuflow Running Trap 75mm Seal 40mm PRT2D
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £7.0040mm Runing trap 75mm Seal 100mm Width 200mm Length- SKU:
- 9600NUF3110
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £7.00 -
Polypipe Rainwater 65mm Square Pipe Bracket in Black RS226B
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £1.90Square section downpipe bracket Black finish 65mm- SKU:
- 4181RWP2020
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £1.90 -
PipeSnug 32mm White Waste Pipe Collar and Seal PSW32
PipeSnug
Price (inc Vat): £4.50PipeSnug is an innovative, patented product that replaces the need to make good around a pipe with mortar or sealant where it exits a wall. It creates an airtight, professional finish in seconds and...- SKU:
- 1820PLU9010
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £4.50 -
Polypipe Ogee Extra Capacity Brown Round Pipe Adaptor ROG20BR
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £7.50Extra capacity gutter union Brown finish 130 x 70mm- SKU:
- 4133GUT1010
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £7.50 -
Polypipe Square Section Gutter 112mm Internal Stop End in Grey RS208G
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £5.00For square guttering Internal stop end 112 x 65mm Grey finish- SKU:
- 4112GUT1070
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £5.00 -
Polypipe Square Section Gutter Grey 112mm x 135 Degree Angle RS204G
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £8.00Square guttering system 135 Degree angle 112 x 65mm Grey finish- SKU:
- 4112GUT1030
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £8.00 -
Polypipe 112mm Square Gutter Stop End (External) in Grey RS207G
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £5.00Polypipe 112mm Square Gutter Stop End (External) in Grey RS207G Polypipe 112mm Square Gutter Stop End (External) in Grey, model RS207G. From a trusted brand like Polypipe, this stop end ensures...- SKU:
- 4112GUT1060
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £5.00