Plumbing
James Hargreaves Clearance Warehouse is where we sell excess stock from James Hargreaves Plumbing Depot. The UK's largest independent plumbing merchant. We will have a wide range of plumbing products that we are looking to clear off our shelves at discount prices. We sell Domestic as well as Commercial Plumbing Products at unbeatable prices.
-
Valves
-
Solder Ring Fittings
-
Compression Fittings
-
End Feed Fittings
-
Press Fittings
-
Push Fit Fittings
-
Fixings
-
Piping
-
Plastics
-
Guttering
-
Commercial
-
Ventilation
-
Plumbing Miscellaneous
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Polypipe 45 Degree Spigot Bend 32mm ABS Solvent Weld Brown WS48BR
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £3.50Certified to BS EN 1455-1 For use with 32mm solvent weld waste pipe Use solvent cement such as SC125 to join together for a permanent fit Solvent weld waste fittings with onl fit solvent weld waste...- SKU:
- 4031WLD1040
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £3.50 -
Polypipe Polyfast BSP Plastic BIB Tap Wall Flange 25mm x 3/4" 48325
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £9.5025mm x 3/4" Plastic bibtap wall flange Part of the MDPE Polyfast range Compression fitting Used in aiding the transition of potable and non-potable water to the mains- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-007366
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £9.50 -
Pegler Tectite Sprint TT63 Bent Tap Connector 10mm x 1/2'' 75604
Pegler Yorkshire
Price (inc Vat): £2.50Non-Demountable Up to 20 bar 30° - 10 bar 114° Compatible with Copper, PB, PEX and Carbon Steel Electrical continuity Rodent resistant Heat free installation- SKU:
- 3050SPR1490
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £2.50 -
Polypipe ABS Solvent Weld Brown Screwed Access Plug 32mm WS29BR
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £3.50Designed for use when access may be required at the end of a length of waste pipe Screwed plug design for easy access Solvent weld fitting Fits pipe with external diameter of 32mm Brown finish- SKU:
- 4031WLD1090
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £3.50 -
Uponor MLCP Composite Tee 20 x 16 x 20mm 1022724
Uponor
Price (inc Vat): £7.80Tee reducer 20 x 16 x 20mm Push-fit connection Suitable for hot and cold heating systems 10bar @ 80℃ - Heating alternative to copper and stainless systems- SKU:
- UN1310
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £7.80 -
Uponor MLCP Composite Elbow 90DEG 20 x 20mm 1022715
Uponor
Price (inc Vat): £3.8020 x 20mm 90° Elbow MLC and SAC PPSU with stainless steel press sleeve- SKU:
- UN1240
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £3.80 -
Polypipe PolySure Press Sleeve and Washer 15mm - in Packs of 10 SUR9515
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £4.00Permanent press fit system Slim profile fittings For high frequency use applications that require additional security Pack of 10- SKU:
- PSSW15PK
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £4.00 -
PolySure Spare O Ring 22mm - in Packs of 20 SUR9022
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £16.0020mm 'O' rings Pack of 20 Made of rubber- SKU:
- PSOR22PK
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £16.00 -
PolySure Spare O Ring 15mm - in Packs of 20 SUR9015
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £8.0015mm 'O' rings Pack of 20 Made of rubber- SKU:
- PSOR15PK
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £8.00 -
PolySure Spare O Ring 10mm - in Packs of 20 SUR9010
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £7.0010mm 'O' rings For use with BATPRES standard battery operated pressing gun Pack of 20 Made of rubber- SKU:
- PSOR10PK
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £7.00 -
Polypipe Ogee Extra Capacity Black Connector to Cast Iron RH ROG19B
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £8.00Ogee extra capacity gutter 130mm connector Right hand High capacity water flow Can be used with both round and square downpipes For use with 130mm x 70mm Ogee gutter- SKU:
- 4123GUT1110
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £8.00 -
Pegler Yorkshire Tectite Classic T24 Tee 10mm 45660
Pegler Yorkshire
Price (inc Vat): £4.50Equal tee Push-fit on all ends 10mm 16 bar 30°C - 6 bar 95°C performance DZR brass body Compatible with Copper, Tectite Tube, PB and PEX Fully demountable Rodent resistant Heat free installation- SKU:
- 3050TEC1180
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £4.50 -
Pegler Yorkshire Kuterlite 252 Compression Gas Tap 15mm 55250
Pegler Yorkshire
RRP (inc Vat): £98.42Price (inc Vat): £5.50Nited plugcock Suitable for low pressure gas services 15mm  Product data- SKU:
- 3110COM3630
- Availability:
- In stock
RRP (inc Vat): £98.42Price (inc Vat): £5.50Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:RRP (inc Vat): £98.42Price (inc Vat): £5.50Subtotal: -
Uponor MLCP Composite Coupling 20 x 20mm 1022737
Uponor
Price (inc Vat): £5.00Product range: 16 - 110mm Suitable for hot and cold heating systems 10 bar at 80℃ - heating alternative to copper and stainless systems 20mm diameter- SKU:
- UN1210
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £5.00 -
Pegler Yorkshire Solder Ring YP1R Reducing Coupling 28mm x 15mm 08065
Pegler Yorkshire
Price (inc Vat): £3.50Reducing coupling Copper x copper 28 x 15mm- SKU:
- 3020YPG1130
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £3.50 -
Pegler Tectite Classic T5 Tank Connector 15mm x 1/2'' 45390
Pegler Yorkshire
Price (inc Vat): £3.69Tank connector Push-fit x BSP parallel male thread with backnut 15mm x 1/2" 16 bar 30°C - 6 bar 95°C performance DZR brass body Compatible with Copper, Tectite Tube, PB and PEX Fully...- SKU:
- 3050TEC1100
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £3.69 -
Polypipe Ogee Extra Capacity Brown Connector to Right Hand ROG19BR
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £15.00High capacity water flow Ogee guttering can be used to connect with both round and square downpipes For use with 130 x 70mm Ogee gutter Use to connect Polypie Ogee gutter to cast iron Ogee gutter...- SKU:
- 4133GUT1110
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £15.00 -
Pegler Kuterlite Chrome Plated Isolating Valve Heavy Quality 22mm 44054
Pegler Yorkshire
Price (inc Vat): £9.00Kuterlite Isolation valves are designed for use in domestic and light commercial sanitary equipment and appliances. They are operated using a screwdriver for simple and reliable control. Isolating...- SKU:
- 3521VAL1030
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £9.00 -
JG Speedfit Conduit Elbow 10-22mm Pushfit CONELB
JG Speedfit
Price (inc Vat): £2.10Simply connects conduit coupler that creates a 90° bend (free standing or fixed) Used in conjunction with Speedfit barrier pipe and conduit. The JG Speedfit conduit elbow push-fit fitting allows...- SKU:
- SFCONELB
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £2.10 -
STH Westco Nitrile O Ring Type 217 Imperial (Bag of 50) 80200
STH Westco Ltd
Price (inc Vat): £5.00O Ring Imperial Type 217 Inside diameter 18mm Section 3mm Bag of 50- SKU:
- 8010WAR1230
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £5.00 -
Xpress Press Fit Copper Gas - SG1 - Straight Coupling 15mm 39700
Pegler Yorkshire
Price (inc Vat): £2.00Xpress Press Fit Copper Gas - SG1 - Straight Coupling 15mm 39700 Looking for a reliable and efficient solution for your gas fitting needs? The Pegler Yorkshire Xpress Press Fit Copper Gas Straight...- SKU:
- 3060XPG1000
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £2.00 -
Xpress Press Fit Copper Gas - SG24 - Equal Tee 15mm 39850
Pegler Yorkshire
Price (inc Vat): £3.00Xpress Copper Gas - SG24 - Equal Tee 15mm 39850 The fittings and tube shall be drawn from the XPress Copper (Gas) range of press fit fittings (available from Pegler Yorkshire Group), manufactured...- SKU:
- 3060XPG1245
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £3.00 -
Armitage Shanks Nimbus 1/2'' Inclined Bib Tap with Trigger Jet in Chrome S7209AA
Armitage Shanks
Price (inc Vat): £150.00Wall mounted inclined Bib tap Material: Chrome plated brass Includes: Flexible hose to trigger jet and wall hook- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-001958
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £150.00 -
Polypipe Underground Shallow Access Chamber Base 320mm UG437
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £21.99Chamber base with 2 x 45° side branch inlets (170mm with 2 balnking plugs) 320mm wide Come with 2 blanking plugs Push fit  Product data- SKU:
- 4300DRN1150
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £21.99 -
Uponor MLCP S-Press Connection 25 x 3/4'' MT 1014589
Uponor
Price (inc Vat): £4.99S-Press Adaptor Male Thread 25-R3/4" MT Press Made of plated brass with press sleeve BSP 'R' type male-threaded adapter for screw connections- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-010079
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £4.99 -
Pegler Tectite Sprint TT25 Reducing Branch Tee 22x22x10mm (Pack of 10) 75566
Pegler Yorkshire
Price (inc Vat): £30.00Pack of 10 Non-Demountable Up to 20 bar 30° - 10 bar 114° Compatible with Copper, PB, PEX and Carbon Steel Electrical continuity Rodent resistant Heat free installation- SKU:
- 3050SPR1330
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £30.00 -
CQ Solder Ring 15mm Air Vent Cap S/R CU61V 60490
Comap Westco
Price (inc Vat): £2.50Brass, end feed/capillary, female. Knurled cap unscrews to release air. Standards BS 864-2:1983 or BS EN 1254:1998 where applicable Colour Self Colour- SKU:
- 3005SRB2105
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £2.50 -
Uponor MLCP Metal Press 40 x 32 x 32mm Tee 1046919
Uponor
Price (inc Vat): £9.42Uponor S-Press Tee Reducer 40 x 32 x 32mm Manufactured from tin-plated brass Fast insttallation with easy bevel and without calibration- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-010508
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £9.42 -
Pegler Tectite Sprint Reducing Branch Tee 15x15x10mm (Pack of 10) 75565
Pegler Yorkshire
Price (inc Vat): £14.00Pack of 10 Non-Demountable Up to 20 bar 30° - 10 bar 114° Compatible with Copper, PB, PEX and Carbon Steel Electrical continuity Rodent resistant Heat free installation- SKU:
- 3050SPR1320
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £14.00 -
Polypipe Push Fit 32mm Threaded Coupling (BSP Female) WP31BR
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £3.00Push fit connections require no solvent cement Suitable for use with 32mm push fit waste pipes Fits pipe with an external diameter of 34mm Colour: Brown- SKU:
- 4030PFT1110
- Availability:
- In Stock
Price (inc Vat): £3.00 -
Polypipe ABS Brown Solvent Weld Socket Plug (50mm) WS55BR
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £0.99The Polypipe ABS Brown Solve Socket Plug (50mm) WS55BR is a plumbing component for effectively sealing off pipe ends. This durable plastic plug is manufactured by Polypipe, a trusted name in plumbing...- SKU:
- 4031WLD1400
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £0.99 -
Brolly Anchor Fixings M4 x 38 (PK of 20) 055-100-010
Olympic Fixings
RRP (inc Vat): £12.50Price (inc Vat): £6.00Sold in packs of 20 Ideal for plasterboard, partitions, fibreboard and other soft faced materials All metal cavity fixing Bright zinc plated steel Heat resistant Maximum strength and wide base for...- SKU:
- 8010BRO1005
- Availability:
- In stock
RRP (inc Vat): £12.50Price (inc Vat): £6.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:RRP (inc Vat): £12.50Price (inc Vat): £6.00Subtotal: -
Talon Red Lock Hinged Clip 22mm (Bag of 100) QS22RED
Talon
Price (inc Vat): £9.00Pipe Clip Made from high quality polypropylene The high stand-off allows for lagging and heat circulation A robust clip designed to withstand repeated opening and closing offering secure 360 degree...- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-010084
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £9.00 -
Yorkshire Solder Ring YP415 GM Gunmetal Gate Valve 15mm 05934
Pegler Yorkshire
RRP (inc Vat): £45.96Price (inc Vat): £20.00Yorkshire Solder Ring YP415 GM Gunmetal Gate Valve 15mm 05934 Yorkshire integral solder ring fittings are made from copper, gunmetal or a dezincification resistant alloy. Copper and its alloys are...- SKU:
- 3020YPG3600
- Availability:
- In stock
RRP (inc Vat): £45.96Price (inc Vat): £20.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:RRP (inc Vat): £45.96Price (inc Vat): £20.00Subtotal: -
Polyplumb Snap-Fit Hinged Pipe Clip 10mm (50 Pack) PBC2310
Polypipe
RRP (inc Vat): £19.20Price (inc Vat): £10.00Polyplumb Snap-Fit Hinged Pipe Clip 10mm PB2310 Polyplumb - the original Polypipe push-fit plumbing system, offers a high degree of reliability, achieved through product design that has been tried...- SKU:
- PPC2310
- Availability:
- In stock
RRP (inc Vat): £19.20Price (inc Vat): £10.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:RRP (inc Vat): £19.20Price (inc Vat): £10.00Subtotal: -
Regin Brass Olives - 6mm (pack of 6) REGQ127
REGIN
Price (inc Vat): £3.00Brass Olives 6mm 6 per pack Ideal for use with connection inside appliances- SKU:
- 1830REG2490
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £3.00 -
Banico Direct Acting Normally Closed 3/4" Solenoid Valve Body 20E
Banico
RRP (inc Vat): £60.00Price (inc Vat): £49.99Normally closed 2 way valve Direct activation Female 3/4" end connection Press-forged brass body Coils and connectors are not included. Valve body only  Product data- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-001092
- Availability:
- In stock
RRP (inc Vat): £60.00Price (inc Vat): £49.99Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:RRP (inc Vat): £60.00Price (inc Vat): £49.99Subtotal: -
Polypipe Underground 45 Degree Reduced Junction Triple Socket 160x110mm UG635
Polypipe
RRP (inc Vat): £165.83Price (inc Vat): £15.00Polypipe underground drainage pipes and fittings are manufactured in the UK and hold all the relevant certificates and approvals, including BS EN 1401 and BS4660:2000 where applicable. The system is...- SKU:
- 4300DRN2040
- Availability:
- In stock
RRP (inc Vat): £165.83Price (inc Vat): £15.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:RRP (inc Vat): £165.83Price (inc Vat): £15.00Subtotal: -
Domus Cowled Wall Outlet 110mm x 54mm Brown 4903B
Polypipe
RRP (inc Vat): £5.38Price (inc Vat): £3.49Domus system 100 rigid duct outlet cowled with damper are designed for installation on an external wall of a dwelling, Domus External Duct Terminals are widely available in a variety of colours with...- SKU:
- 8330DOM1970
- Availability:
- In stock
RRP (inc Vat): £5.38Price (inc Vat): £3.49 -
Polypipe FIT-RITE Low Level Anti-Syphon Bath Trap 40mm WT68PV
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £4.9940mm / 1.5" Inlet and outlet connection Cleaning eye Anti syphoon- SKU:
- 4421FIT1540
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £4.99