Plumbing
James Hargreaves Clearance Warehouse is where we sell excess stock from James Hargreaves Plumbing Depot. The UK's largest independent plumbing merchant. We will have a wide range of plumbing products that we are looking to clear off our shelves at discount prices. We sell Domestic as well as Commercial Plumbing Products at unbeatable prices.
-
Valves
-
Solder Ring Fittings
-
Compression Fittings
-
End Feed Fittings
-
Press Fittings
-
Push Fit Fittings
-
Fixings
-
Piping
-
Plastics
-
Guttering
-
Commercial
-
Ventilation
-
Plumbing Miscellaneous
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Polypipe Rainwater 65mm Square Pipe Bracket in Grey RS226G
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £1.90Square section downpipe bracket Grey finish 65mm- SKU:
- 4112RWP1060
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £1.90 -
Westco Restrictor Elbow 4" x 12mm in Chrome 37006
Comap Westco
Price (inc Vat): £6.00 Chrome plated restrictor elbow Dimensions: 4" high x 12mm- SKU:
- 3521RES1010
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £6.00 -
Uponor S-Press Plus Adapter Male Thread 20-R1/2" Mt 1070504
Uponor
Price (inc Vat): £8.00Material: Tin plated DR brass Unique press indicator Dimensions: 45 x 14 x 21mm- SKU:
- TRN-1070504
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £8.00 -
Westco Long Brass Backnees 15mm x 1/4" MI37010
Comap Westco
Price (inc Vat): £5.00Long brass backnees 15mm x 1/4"- SKU:
- 3521BAC1100
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £5.00 -
STH Westco Bronze Ballvalve HP Seat 23234
STH Westco Ltd
Price (inc Vat): £5.00Ballvalve seat Material: Bronze Dimensions: Length: 15mm Base: 20mm Top: 5mm- SKU:
- 3521BAL1210
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £5.00 -
Polypipe Polyfast 32mm x 3/4" 11lb/yrd Lead Adaptor Set 46932
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £2.40Compression fitting 32mm x 3/4" 11lb Lead adaptor set- SKU:
- 3420POL1410
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £2.40 -
Polypipe Polyfast for MDPE HD Class D Adaptor Set 25mm x 3/4'' 466D34
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £2.10The Polypipe 433D34 25mm x 3/4" Dark green polyethene Class D adaptor set is part of the MDPE Polyfast range. Insert and grab ring for Polyfast 25mm x 3/4" Dark green high-density Class D adaptor...- SKU:
- 3420POL1350
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £2.10 -
Polypipe Polyfast for MDPE HD Class C Adaptor Set 25mm x 3/4'' 466C34
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £1.6020mm x 3/8" Dark blue high density class C adaptor set- SKU:
- 3420POL1330
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £1.60 -
Polypipe Polyfast for MDPE HD Class D Adaptor Set 20mm x 3/8'' 466D38
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £1.75The Polypipe 466D38 20mm x 3/3" Dark green polyethene Class D adaptor set is part of the MDPE Polyfast range. Insert and grab ring for Polyfast 20mm x 3/8" Dark green high-density Class D adaptor...- SKU:
- 3420POL1320
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £1.75 -
Pegler Brass Fullway Gate Valve F x F 3/4'' 202008
Pegler Yorkshire
Price (inc Vat): £18.00Pegler gate valve F x F 3/4" Operates up to 93°C Easy to operate wheel handle Compact design 20 x 50 x 95mm- SKU:
- 3521VAL1170
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £18.00 -
Pegler Gunmetal 1023 Renewable Disc Gate Valve 3/4"
Pegler Yorkshire
Price (inc Vat): £25.00Made of gunmetal Disc gate valve 3/4"- SKU:
- 3521VAL1240
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £25.00 -
Pegler Tectite Classic TM80 One Port Manifold 22 x 22 x 10mm 45940
Pegler Yorkshire
Price (inc Vat): £12.00The Pegler Tectite Classic TM80 Manifold 22 x 10mm is a durable DZR brass push-fit fitting designed to branch a 22mm main line into a 10mm outlet. Fully demountable and reusable, it is compatible...- SKU:
- 3050TEC1310
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £12.00 -
Pegler Gunmetal 1023 Renewable Disc Gate Valve 1.25"
Pegler Yorkshire
Price (inc Vat): £42.00Made of gunmetal Disc gate valve 1.25"- SKU:
- 3521VAL1260
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £42.00 -
BPDist Showersaver Heat Exchanger Recoh-Vert RV3
Price (inc Vat): £350.00Connects up to two showers on a single system Suitable for both residential and commercial projects when max demand reduction is required Zero maintenance 2310mm Height 79mm Width Collection only...- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-003908
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £350.00 -
Pegler Tectite Classic TM81 Two Port Manifold 22 x 22 x 10mm 45942
Pegler Yorkshire
Price (inc Vat): £15.00Push fit fittings Demountable DZR brass fitting Size: 22 x 10 x 10mm 75mm Length- SKU:
- 3050TEC1320
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £15.00 -
M-Press Stainless Steel 35mm O-Ring EPDM 1282035
M-Press Fittings
Price (inc Vat): £3.0035mm O-Ring Stainless steel- SKU:
- 3132MSS3090
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £3.00 -
Polypipe PolySure Press Sleeve and Washer 28mm SUR9528
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £5.00Press sleeve and washer 28mm Pack of 10- SKU:
- PSSW28
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £5.00 -
Polypipe PolySure Spare O Ring 28mm (Pack of 20) SUR9028
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £10.00Spare O rings Pack of 20 28mm- SKU:
- PSOR28
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £10.00 -
Polypipe Polyplumb Female Spigot Adaptor 28mm x 1" PB5528
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £6.00Female BSP Spigot adaptor 28mm x 1" FBSP DZR Brass body Parallel BSP threads to BS21 Only use PTFE to seal threads- SKU:
- PP00728
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £6.00 -
Polypipe Polyplumb Female Spigot Adaptor 22mm x 3/4" PB5522
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £6.00Female BSP Spigot adaptor 22mm x 3/4" FBSP DZR Brass body Parallel BSP threads to BS21 Only use PTFE to seal threads- SKU:
- PP00722
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £6.00 -
Domus EasiPipe 125 Round FireBrake Duct Connector 588
Domus Ventilation
Price (inc Vat): £55.00Lightweight construction - with simple push fit connections for quick installation Fits direct on to pipe and round sockets 125mm Â- SKU:
- 8330DOM7610
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £55.00 -
Bostik Sealocrete Bathroom and Kitchen Sanitary Silicone (Clear) 310ml 30614871
Bostik
Price (inc Vat): £6.50Clear finish Acetoxy silicone Waterproof Mould resistant Silicone is for use where a permanent elastic waterproof seal is required, particularly around baths, WCs, showers, wash basins, worktops...- SKU:
- 8110SEA1000
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £6.50 -
Thermoprotect Antifreeze Trace Pro Cable Pre-terminated Kit 120w 5502
Thermonet
Price (inc Vat): £50.00Frost protection cable kit Fixed output 15w/m Output: 120watt Cable length: 8m In built thermostat Ideal for gutters Image for illustration only- SKU:
- 1130THE1420
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £50.00 -
Thermoprotect Antifreeze Trace Pro Cable Pre-terminated Kit 150w 5504
Thermonet
Price (inc Vat): £55.00Frost protection cable kit Fixed output 15w/m Output: 150watts Cable length 10m In built thermostat Ideal for gutters Image for illustration onlyÂ- SKU:
- 1130THE1430
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £55.00 -
Tisun Blending Valve 3/4" with Unions (BMV1) 1510328
Tisun
Price (inc Vat): £45.00Scald protection and constant-temperature service water tapping Suitable for up to max. 8 households. Temperature range 30-65°C Flow at 3 bar Max 63 l/min Male thread 3/42 with reduction threaded...- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-001552
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £45.00 -
Polypipe Polyplumb Male BSP Adaptor 10mm x 1/4" PB4310
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £7.50Male BSP adaptor 10mm x 1/4" DZR Brass body Taper BDP threads to BS21 Only use PTFE tape to seal threads- SKU:
- PP00310
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £7.50 -
Polypipe Fit-Rite with Bio-Cote Deep Seal Bottle Trap Anti-Vac WP45PV
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £5.4932mm Bottle trap seal Colour: White Length: 175mm Width: 70mm 75mm seal- SKU:
- 4421FIT1160
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £5.49 -
Pegler Prestex Compression PX63 Gunmetal Gate Valve 42mm 507011
Pegler Yorkshire
Price (inc Vat): £95.00FF gate valve DN40 Made of bronze Straight Dimensions: 70 x 110 x 170mm- SKU:
- 3110COM2990
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £95.00 -
Thermoprotect PRO 2m Frost Protection Cable Kit 15w/m 5500
Thermonet
Price (inc Vat): £40.00Thermoprotect PRO Fixed Output 15w/m Output 30watt 2m cable length In built thermostat Ideal for gutters- SKU:
- 1130THE1400
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £40.00 -
Pegler Yorkshire Solder Ring YP1 Coupling 12mm (Pack of 2) 08005
Pegler Yorkshire
Price (inc Vat): £3.00Solder ring fitting 12mm Straight coupling Pack of 2- SKU:
- 3020YPG1005
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £3.00 -
Push Fit 63mm MDPE 2" BSP Female Adaptor & Liner
Price (inc Vat): £7.50Push Fit 63mm MDPE 2" BSP Female Adaptor liner includedÂ- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-005733 | LEG-BT-SP-005735
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £7.50 -
Rubber Washers 1 1/2" L01150SR
Price (inc Vat): £6.00Rubber washers Size 1 1/2" External diameter: 3 1/2"- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-006001
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £6.00 -
Uponor MLCP Copper adaptor 25 x 22mm 1014582
Uponor
Price (inc Vat): £9.00Press Sleeve and brass spigot for connecting MLC to copper compression fittings. Brass spigot is not suitable for solder connections. A suitable copper olive must be used (NOT SUPPLIED) Size: 25 x...- SKU:
- UN1440
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £9.00 -
McAlpine Brass Compression T piece 42mm 42E-CB
McAlpine
Price (inc Vat): £35.00Chrome compression Tee 42 x 42 x 42mm Polished chrome Product Data- SKU:
- TRN-36942ECB
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £35.00 -
SureStop Direct Fitting Water Switch 22mm SS/22/DIR
SureStop
Price (inc Vat): £45.00Contract Pack - Direct fitting Suresyop To fit 22mm pipework Cold water pressure: 0.5-10 bar Hot water pressure @60°C 0.5-4 bar Hot water pressure @80°C 0.5-3 bar- SKU:
- 3521SUR1005
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £45.00 -
Broag Remeha Single Washer Gaskets Packs of 10 S56157
Broag
Price (inc Vat): £20.00Remeha gasket pack of 10 Size: 18.3(D) x 12.7 x 2mm- SKU:
- 1840BRO2600
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £20.00 -
Uponor MLCP 16 x 16mm Composite Elbow 90 Degree16 x 16mm 1022714
Uponor
Price (inc Vat): £2.85Composite press angle PPSU 16 x 16mm 90° angle- SKU:
- UN1230
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £2.85 -
Plasson Reducing Coupler 32 x 25mm 7110RD0
Plasson
Price (inc Vat): £6.00Water compression coupling 32 x 25mm Colour: Black/Grey- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-007587
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £6.00 -
Uponor Q&E PEX Straight Female Threaded Adaptors 25mm x 1" 1042333
Uponor
Price (inc Vat): £15.00Female thread adaptor 25mm x 1" FT Uponor PEX plumbing systems at one end. With BSP female treaded adaptor for screw connections 3Y3Z6A- SKU:
- UN2800
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £15.00 -
Polyplumb MDPE Adaptor Coupling 15 x 20mm Pushfit PB452015
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £8.00MDPE adaptor coupling 15 x 20mm Cold Water only Includes MDPE 12 bar plastic pipe stiffener- SKU:
- PPPFT1520
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £8.00