Plumbing
James Hargreaves Clearance Warehouse is where we sell excess stock from James Hargreaves Plumbing Depot. The UK's largest independent plumbing merchant. We will have a wide range of plumbing products that we are looking to clear off our shelves at discount prices. We sell Domestic as well as Commercial Plumbing Products at unbeatable prices.
-
Valves
-
Solder Ring Fittings
-
Compression Fittings
-
End Feed Fittings
-
Press Fittings
-
Push Fit Fittings
-
Fixings
-
Piping
-
Plastics
-
Guttering
-
Commercial
-
Ventilation
-
Plumbing Miscellaneous
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Gripit Fixings Pack of 8 - 25mm (M8 x 30mm) Blue | 252-308
Gripit Fixings
RRP (inc Vat): £18.27Price (inc Vat): £4.99Just one Gripit Blue holds up to 113KG. To install, you will require a 25mm drill bit. Each Gripit Blue is supplied with an M8 X 30mm bolt. The unique 3 way gripping system adjusts to the depth of...- SKU:
- 8011GRI1100
- Availability:
- In stock
RRP (inc Vat): £18.27Price (inc Vat): £4.99Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:RRP (inc Vat): £18.27Price (inc Vat): £4.99Subtotal: -
Gripit Fixings Pack of 25 20mm (Screw M6 x 30mm) Brown 202-2530
Gripit Fixings
RRP (inc Vat): £18.99Price (inc Vat): £10.00Use with 20mm drill bit. Just one Gripit Brown holds up to 80KG. Each Gripit Brown is supplied with an M6 X 30mm bolt. <- SKU:
- 8011GRI1080
- Availability:
- In stock, 2-3 working days delivery
RRP (inc Vat): £18.99Price (inc Vat): £10.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:RRP (inc Vat): £18.99Price (inc Vat): £10.00Subtotal: -
Gripit Fixings Pack of 8 20mm (M6 x 30mm) Brown 202-308
Gripit Fixings
RRP (inc Vat): £9.49Price (inc Vat): £5.0020mm drill bit.  Just one Gripit Brown holds up to 93KG. Each Gripit Brown is supplied with an M6 X 30mm bolt. The unique 3 way gripping system adjusts to the depth of your plasterboard &...- SKU:
- 8011GRI1070
- Availability:
- In stock
RRP (inc Vat): £9.49Price (inc Vat): £5.00 -
Gripit Fixings Pack of 8 18mm (Screw 5.0 x 30mm) Red | 182-258
Gripit Fixings
RRP (inc Vat): £7.99Price (inc Vat): £4.9918mm drill bit. Just one Gripit Red holds up to 74KG Each Gripit Red is supplied with a 5.0 X 30mm screw. The unique 3 way gripping system adjusts to the depth of your plasterboard & distributes...- SKU:
- 8011GRI1040
- Availability:
- In stock
RRP (inc Vat): £7.99Price (inc Vat): £4.99 -
Gripit Fixings Pack of 8 - 15mm (Screw 4.0 x 25mm) Yellow 152-258
Gripit Fixings
RRP (inc Vat): £8.49Price (inc Vat): £3.9915mm drill bit. Just one Gripit Yellow holds up to 71KG. Each Gripit Yellow is supplied with a 4.0 X 25mm screw.- SKU:
- 8011GRI1010
- Availability:
- In stock
RRP (inc Vat): £8.49Price (inc Vat): £3.99 -
M-PRESS Stainless Steel Gas Press 28mm x 28mm F x F Bend 45 Degree 172302828
M-Press Fittings
RRP (inc Vat): £32.00Price (inc Vat): £8.99Press fit stainless steel gas fittings. Yellow gas o-ring provides reliable seal when crimped onto pipework. Must be used with stainless pipe only. Â- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-005714
- Availability:
- In stock
RRP (inc Vat): £32.00Price (inc Vat): £8.99Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:RRP (inc Vat): £32.00Price (inc Vat): £8.99Subtotal: -
M-PRESS Copper-Gas Press 42mm x 22mm M x F Straight Fitting Reducer 794304222
M-Press Fittings
RRP (inc Vat): £24.75Price (inc Vat): £12.25Press fit copper gas fittings. Yellow gas o-ring provides reliable seal when crimped onto pipework. Must be used with copper pipe only. Â- SKU:
- 3132GPR2050
- Availability:
- In stock
RRP (inc Vat): £24.75Price (inc Vat): £12.25Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:RRP (inc Vat): £24.75Price (inc Vat): £12.25Subtotal: -
M-PRESS Copper-Press 67mm x 28mm M x F Straight Fitting Reducer 684306628
M-Press Fittings
RRP (inc Vat): £76.60Price (inc Vat): £15.99Press fit copper fittings. Black o-ring provides reliable seal when crimped onto pipework. Must be used with copper pipe only.  <- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-005712
- Availability:
- In stock
RRP (inc Vat): £76.60Price (inc Vat): £15.99Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:RRP (inc Vat): £76.60Price (inc Vat): £15.99Subtotal: -
M-PRESS Stainless Steel Gas Press 76.1 x 76.1mm M x F Bend 90 Degree
M-Press Fittings
RRP (inc Vat): £205.76Price (inc Vat): £29.00Press fit stainless steel gas fittings. Yellow gas o-ring provides reliable seal when crimped onto pipework. Must be used with stainless pipe only. Â- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-005715
- Availability:
- In stock
RRP (inc Vat): £205.76Price (inc Vat): £29.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:RRP (inc Vat): £205.76Price (inc Vat): £29.00Subtotal: -
Prestex Compression PX40 Reducing Coupling 15mm x 8mm 709027
Pegler Yorkshire
RRP (inc Vat): £17.74Price (inc Vat): £1.75Compression 15mm x 8mm reducing coupling. Brand leading manufacturer. Brass olives as standard. Superior quality.- SKU:
- 3110COM1470
- Availability:
- In stock
RRP (inc Vat): £17.74Price (inc Vat): £1.75Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:RRP (inc Vat): £17.74Price (inc Vat): £1.75Subtotal: -
Multikwik Toilet Pan Flexi Hose Connector 99-105 mm MKF330
Multikwik
Price (inc Vat): £12.00The Multikwik toilet pan flexi hose connector is a flexible connector designed to join a toilet pan to a waste pipe where space is limited or alignment is difficult. Multi-depth rubber fins provide a...- SKU:
- 4411MCA1230
Price (inc Vat): £12.00 -
Polypipe Kwickfit Flexicon Flexible WC Connector 110mm SK54
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £18.00Flexible pan connector Diameter:- 110mm- SKU:
- 4421POL1100
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £18.00 -
Multikwik Standard Straight WC Connector for Cast Iron 88mm to 92mm MKS7
Multikwik
Price (inc Vat): £8.00For use when soil pipe and WC pan spigot are aligned Straight for 3½" Pan spigot 97-108mm diameter Pipe 88-92mm diameter- SKU:
- 4411MCA1170
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £8.00 -
Geberit Low Flush Cistern Adaptor (UP200) 242.310.00.1
Geberit
RRP (inc Vat): £27.56Price (inc Vat): £8.50For using with Geberit Kappa concealed cistern UP200 Reduces flush volumes to 4.5 and 3l Should only be used with WCs suitable for low flushing volumes- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-004983
- Availability:
- In stock
RRP (inc Vat): £27.56Price (inc Vat): £8.50Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:RRP (inc Vat): £27.56Price (inc Vat): £8.50Subtotal: -
Marked Pegler Bibtap Chrome Plated Extension Piece 2'' Long x 1/2'' 322007
Pegler Yorkshire
Price (inc Vat): £13.00Extension piece Straight coupler Length: 50mm Parrallel 1/2" BSPP male and 1/2" BSPP female Material: Brass Chrome finish- SKU:
- 2319BIB1110
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £13.00