All Clearance Products
Our Clearance Warehouse offers a wide variety of highly discounted quality brand products across plumbing, heating, and bathrooms. From discounted taps to showers, baths to bargain boilers, you can find fantastic deals here on our clearance stock. Products from leading UK brands such as Hansgrohe and Villeroy & Boch are available at the lowest prices. But remember, once they're gone, they're gone!
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
V&B Fixing Set for Wall-Hung Pans and Bidets 9961.00.00
Villeroy and Boch
Price (inc Vat): £16.00Includes all fixing materials Chrome caps make for a flawless finished installation- SKU:
- 9099OMN1050
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £16.00 -
Dudleys Sentinel Cast Iron Support Brackets for Wall Hung Pan/Bidet FBRSUP317614
Thomas Dudley
RRP (inc Vat): £106.03Price (inc Vat): £55.00Wall hung pan support brackets. Brackets only, no fixing bolts included. Suitable for installations without a frame. (See related product- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-004969 x 2
- Availability:
- In stock
RRP (inc Vat): £106.03Price (inc Vat): £55.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:RRP (inc Vat): £106.03Price (inc Vat): £55.00Subtotal: -
V&B Source 3/4" Concealed Body Anti Clockwise Closing 35 672 970 90
Villeroy and Boch
RRP (inc Vat): £81.48Price (inc Vat): £35.00Concealed Body Only 3/4" Anti clockwise closing For wall valves Minimum recess depth 60mm Sleeve for shortening Anti-water packing- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-004749
- Availability:
- In stock
RRP (inc Vat): £81.48Price (inc Vat): £35.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:RRP (inc Vat): £81.48Price (inc Vat): £35.00Subtotal: -
Flawed Imex Grace Wall Mounted Bidet with 1 Tap Hole INSLO031
Imex
Price (inc Vat): £99.00The Imex Grace wall-hung bidet combines sleek curves, contemporary design and elegant proportions to create a luxurious, sophisticated bathroom. Its off-the-floor space-saving design makes cleaning...- SKU:
- 2076INS2060
Price (inc Vat): £99.00 -
Flawed STH Westco Strata Blade Pair of Basin Pillar Taps in Chrome 4E1133
STH Westco Ltd
Price (inc Vat): £30.00The Instinct Ecstasy Blade basin pillar taps combine contemporary design with durable solid-brass construction and a polished chrome finish. Suitable for low-pressure systems, these deck-mounted taps...- SKU:
- 2314INS1760 | EB226
Price (inc Vat): £30.00 -
Flawed Vado Altitude Thermostatic Valve with 2 Way Diverter in Chrome
Vado
Price (inc Vat): £275.00The minimalist Altitude concealed thermostatic shower valve brings modern sophistication to any bathroom or en suite. Crafted from durable brass with a sleek polished chrome finish, it features three...- SKU:
- 2311VAD2700 | EB 225
Price (inc Vat): £275.00 -
Marked Twyfords X52 2 Hole Bath Filler Deck Mounted in Chrome X525255CP
Twyford Bathrooms
Price (inc Vat): £30.00Tiny chip on lever and under spout please see photos Low flow bath filler 2 Tap holes Fitting centres: 180mm Dual control Finish: Chrome 1/4 turn ceramic disc Minimum 0.5 bar pressure required Metal...- SKU:
- TRN-X525255CP | EB124
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £30.00 -
Scratched Roca Monodin Single Hole Bath Filler in Chrome Z5MF635C00
Roca
Price (inc Vat): £35.00Slightly scratched bath filler (Please see photos) 1 hole Lever handle Finish: Chrome Height:165mm Spout projection:140mm High-pressure flexi hoses supplied Min 1 Bar required- SKU:
- 2316ROC3910 | EB212
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £35.00 -
Flawed STH Westco Strata Pair of Bath Pillar Taps in Chrome 4E1054
STH Westco Ltd
Price (inc Vat): £32.00The Strata chrome basin pillar taps combine contemporary styling with everyday practicality. Crafted from solid brass with a polished chrome finish, they feature elegant lever handles for smooth,...- SKU:
- 2314INS1320 | EB229
Price (inc Vat): £32.00 -
Marked Imex Ivo 2 Tap Hole 560mm Basin with Chainstay and Full Pedestal L10702
Imex
Price (inc Vat): £70.00Minor indentation under the glaze on the left side of the pedestal (Please see photos) Washbasin and full pedestal with Overflow and chainstay 2 Tap hole Colour: White Dimensions: 560(W) x 460(D) x...- SKU:
- 2800PUR1530 | 2800PUR1540 | EB169
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £70.00 -
Polypipe Fit-Rite with BioCote Shower Trap 70mm Chrome Grid PST3
Polypipe
Price (inc Vat): £15.00Shower trap 40mm 19mm Seal 70mm Grid Chrome plated grid Length: 133mm- SKU:
- 4421FIT1020
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £15.00 -
Scratched Deva Crosshead Bath Filler 2 Hole in Chrome 184X
Deva
Price (inc Vat): £30.00Small scratches in several places (Please see images) 2 Hole bath filler Crosshead handles Finish: Chrome- SKU:
- 2311DEV1214 | EB80
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £30.00 -
Roca Luxury 90mm Shower Waste
Roca
Price (inc Vat): £90.00Luxury 90mm shower waste Only for Malta trays Chrome cover- SKU:
- 2316ROC1080
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £90.00 -
Strom Replacement RodStat SSINMST01
Strom Electrical
Price (inc Vat): £10.00Replacement Rodstat Length: 11" Type: R-T-S 3 16A 250v- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-000975
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £10.00 -
Uni Flush Brass Urinal Flush Controller for Tank Feed/Direct Mains TACIM
Price (inc Vat): £75.00Brass urinal flush controller for Tank feed or direct mains Minimum head 2.3ft Fits 1/2" and 3/4" pipes Solid brass Vandal proof- SKU:
- 2430CON1010
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £75.00 -
Abacus Easi-Plan WC Pan Fixing Pad For WC Frame EPSP-05-3508
Abacus
Price (inc Vat): £7.00Easi-plan WC pan fixing pad For use with WC frames Self-adhesive- SKU:
- 2833ABA1630
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £7.00 -
Hansgrohe Cover Plate Hollow Screws (Per Set) Chrome Plated 96065000
Hansgrohe
Price (inc Vat): £4.50Hollow screws for Hansgrohe cover plates Set of 2- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-006187
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £4.50 -
Hansgrohe Staro 52 Complete Shower Waste Set Chrome Plated 60060000
Hansgrohe
RRP (inc Vat): £73.85Price (inc Vat): £15.00Suitable for shower trays with Ø 52 mm waste outlet Drainage capacity 33 l/min at 120 mm water level PE screw connection 40/ 50 mm Waste pipe Ø 50 mm Odour trap - backwater height is 50 mm Stainless...- SKU:
- 9550HAN1820
- Availability:
- In stock
RRP (inc Vat): £73.85Price (inc Vat): £15.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:RRP (inc Vat): £73.85Price (inc Vat): £15.00Subtotal: -
City Distribution Wet Room Installation kit 5004350
Price (inc Vat): £65.00Wet room installation kit for tilebacker type installation Includes all you need to install Citylux wetroom shower base Speedflex adhesive Timber floor primer Self adhesive sealing tape 2 pre-formed...- SKU:
- SP_SHOWER-TIGHT_20230116_102707
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £65.00 -
AKW iCare Riser Rail Pole Only in White 865mm 14-012-018
AKW
Price (inc Vat): £30.00Replacement pole for iCare riser rail Colour: White Length: 865mm Pole only no fixings- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-004762
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £30.00 -
Armitage Shanks Contour Hangers and Clips for 510mm Basins (Pairs) S916167
Armitage Shanks
Price (inc Vat): £30.00Basin Hangers for Contour basins Includes bolts and clips- SKU:
- 2050CON2410
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £30.00 -
Armitage Shanks Under Countertop Basin Fixing Clips (Set of 6) S911867
Armitage Shanks
Price (inc Vat): £17.99Undercountertop basin fixings Pack of 6 fixing clips and bolts Robust construction- SKU:
- 2050MAR1100
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £17.99 -
BES Wall Plate Elbow Chrome Plated 7630
BES
Price (inc Vat): £3.60Compression wall-plate elbow 15mm x 1/2" Compression x BSP parallel female 90° Angle- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-005666
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £3.60 -
Triton Z Uni-Fit Shower Kit for T80Z Shower SPZUFIT
Triton
Price (inc Vat): £7.00Z uni-fit is a revolutionary additional product that allows for the installer to re-route the electrical connections within the older type t80z or t70z showers- SKU:
- 2223TRI2090
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £7.00 -
Roca Angular Fixing Kit for Corner Basin in Set of 3 527002610
Roca
Price (inc Vat): £7.00Fixing kit for Roca wall-hung basins- SKU:
- 2020ANG1060
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £7.00 -
Vogue Focus straight Towel Warmer 800 x 500mm in Mocha MD001
Vogue Radiators
Price (inc Vat): £120.00The Focus towel rail range features a sleek 25mm horizontal tube design that combines high heat output with modern style. Crafted from premium mild steel, each radiator includes smooth flat tops,...- SKU:
- 1150INS3750 | EB211
Price (inc Vat): £120.00 -
Imperfect Villeroy & Boch Subway 2 Small Semi Pedestal 52220001
Villeroy and Boch
Price (inc Vat): £90.00Crafted to complement modern interiors, this sleek trap cover enhances the overall aesthetic of the basin while delivering a polished, clutter-free finish. Transform your bathroom with the...- SKU:
- 2060SEN1120 | EB198
Price (inc Vat): £90.00 -
Damaged Roper Rhodes Contour Mirror Cabinet 475 x 650 mm in Anthracite INST06011
Roper Rhodes
Price (inc Vat): £50.00A compact, anthracite-finished single-door mirror cabinet from the Roper Rhodes Contour range, offering practical bathroom storage with a soft-close door and ample space for toiletries. Damaged on...- SKU:
- MAN- INST06011
Price (inc Vat): £50.00 -
Flawed Vogue Decor Harmonique Towel Warmer with Radiator 1200 x 500mm STR1205CP
Vogue Radiators
Price (inc Vat): £360.00The Decor Harmonique combination rail pairs sweeping, elegant lines with flat crossbars to deliver strong heat output and a modern, sophisticated look in any space. Imperfections in the chrome...- SKU:
- 1152INS2770
Price (inc Vat): £360.00 -
Chipped Roper Rhodes Hemsworth 600mm Back To Wall Unit in White INST046360
Roper Rhodes
RRP (inc Vat): £478.00Price (inc Vat): £100.00Small chips on facia and misaligned large front facia (Please see photos) Traditional back to wall toilet unit Tongue and groove feature side panels Colour: White Dimensions: 810(H) x 600(W) x...- SKU:
- 2077INS1230 | EB179
- Availability:
- In stock
RRP (inc Vat): £478.00Price (inc Vat): £100.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:RRP (inc Vat): £478.00Price (inc Vat): £100.00Subtotal: -
Dented Niagara Albury H Pattern Bath filler in Matt Black INSBY1006
Niagara
Price (inc Vat): £50.00Dented on back of cold lever, scuffs on the back of the hot lever (Please see photos) Deck-mounted bath filler 2 Handles for separate control of hot and cold 2 Tap holes Minimum of 0.2 bar pressure...- SKU:
- 2313INS3725 | EB165
Price (inc Vat): £50.00 -
Ideal Standard Traditional Inset Basin 500mm with 1 Tap Hole E215001
Ideal Standard
Price (inc Vat): £40.00Manufacturing defect on Left hand side of rim Please see photos Inset washbasin Traditional design Curved upstand at the back 1 Central tap hole and overflow Dimensions: 490(W) X 420(D) X...- SKU:
- MAN-E215001 | EB160
Price (inc Vat): £40.00 -
Marked Pura Platto Vanity Washbasin Only 600 x 480mm 1 Tap Hole INSKI020
Pura
Price (inc Vat): £95.00Minor mark on right hand edge. Please see photo Vanity washbasin ONLY Dimensions: 600(W) x 480(D) x 120(H)mm 1 Central tap hole Overflow with chrome trim Material: Ceramic Colour: White- SKU:
- 2076INS1700 | EB154
Price (inc Vat): £95.00 -
Marked Pura Platto Vanity Washbasin Only 600 x 480mm with 1 Tap Hole INSKI020
Pura
Price (inc Vat): £95.00Minor mark on left of basin. Please see photo Vanity washbasin ONLY Dimensions: 600(W) x 480(D) x 120(H)mm 1 Central tap hole Overflow with chrome trim Material: Ceramic Colour: White- SKU:
- 2076INS1700 | EB153
Price (inc Vat): £95.00 -
Villeroy & Boch Chipped Sentique 600mm Basin with 3 Tap Holes 5143.00.01
Villeroy and Boch
Price (inc Vat): £110.00Small chip on left hand side on edge. Please see photos Wall hung basin ONLY 3 Tap holes and overflow Dimensions: 600(W) x 490(D) x 150(H)mm Material: Sanitary Ceramic Colour: White Not suitable for...- SKU:
- 2060SEN1010 | EB147
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £110.00 -
Damaged Fressh Cloakroom Basin 450mm x 330mm 2 Tap Hole with Hangers 357219WH
Fresssh
Price (inc Vat): £25.00Glaze missing on underside (Please see photos) Wall hung cloakroom basin 2 Tap holes with Overflow Wall brackets included Dimensions: 455(W) x 330(D) x 190(H)mm Material: Ceramic Colour: White Â- SKU:
- LEG-BT-SP-001950 | EB144
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £25.00 -
Baxi Potterton Three Way Valve Assembly NO Clips or Washers
Baxi
Price (inc Vat): £120.00Valve body only Baxi/Main/Potterton 3 way valve assembly Fits baxi Combi 80E, 80 Eco, 80 Maxflue; Baxi Combi 105E and 105HE; Potterton Performa 24, 24 ECO HE, 28 and 30HE boilers No clips or washers- SKU:
- 1840BAX2230 | EB142
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £120.00 -
Synergy Sella Round Countertop Basin 460mm Chip on Waste SY-CTB114A
James Hargreaves
Price (inc Vat): £80.00Small chip on waste Please see photos Sit on Countertop basin Only No tap hole Dimensions: 460(W) x 160(H)mm Material: Ceramic Waste and tap not included Product Guarantee: LifetimeMaterial:...- SKU:
- TRN-SY-CT6114A
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £80.00 -
Niagara Hadley Wall Mounted Basin Mixer in Matt Black Mark on Spout 9139BL
Niagara
Price (inc Vat): £55.00Small mark on top of spout Please see photos Wall Mounted 2 Hole Minimum operating pressure: 0.2 bar Body material: Brass Lever handle Spout length: 200mm Manufactured by Niagara branded as Instinct- SKU:
- 2313INS3780 | EB131
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £55.00 -
Scratched Armitage Shanks Contour 21 Hinged Support Arm 800mm in White
Armitage Shanks
Price (inc Vat): £100.00The Contour 21 Hinged Support Arm is a strong, easy-to-use mounting solution designed for smooth positioning and reliable support. Its hinged design allows effortless adjustment, making it simple to...- SKU:
- TRN-S6360AC | EB118
- Availability:
- In stock
Price (inc Vat): £100.00